Results of the “Master-2018” competition announced
In accordance with the decree № 51 of the President of ANAS from January 23, 2018, the competition “Master-2018” was announced to support the development of the scientific achievements of masters and to stimulate the activity of masters who achieved high results in the field of education and science.
To participate in the contest, 47 masters of ANAS submitted their documents to the Department of Science and Education of the Presidium of ANAS. The analysis and evaluation of the submitted documents were  carried out by the Expert Commission, created by the decree of the President of ANAS No.184 of April 20, 2018. By analyzing the results of the candidates, the commission prepared a conclusion and presented it to the President of ANAS.
The winners of the “Master-2018” competition were determined taking into account the submission of the Commission on the basis of Presidential Decree No. 269 of June 7, 2018. According to the results of the competition, Hasanli Sevinj Aligismat gizi, second-year undergraduate of academician Ali Guliyev Institute of Chemistry of Additives took the second place.