A young scientist of the Institute of Chemistry of Additives of ANAS made a report at the international online scientific seminar
On November 19, 2021, a bilateral international online scientific seminar was held jointly organized by Dokuz Eylul University (DEU) of Turkey and ANAS. The event, which took place on the “Zoom” platform, was attended by the leading researcher of the “Physiologically active organic compounds” laboratory of the Institute of Chemistry of Additives of ANAS, Ph.D. Sevinj Gojayeva. She is a winner of the main grant competition for research projects of the Science Development Foundation under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan (EIF-ETL-2020-2 (36)). She delivered her presentation on “New approaches in the synthesis and study of physiologically active substances” and answered the questions of the seminar participants.
4 reports on each of the fields (biology, chemistry, physics, mathematics, computer sciences), 4 reports from ANAS, 2 reports from DEU, a total of 20 reports were heard at the event.