A competition dedicated to the 30th anniversary of PEA will be held at the Institute of Chemistry of Additives
The competition “The most productive young scientist” among young scientists and specialists will be held on the occasion of the 30th anniversary of the creation of the New Azerbaijan Party by the First Territorial Organization of the NAP of academician A.Guliyev Institute of Chemistry of Additives of the Ministry of Science and Education of the Republic of Azerbaijan, the Council of Young Scientists and Specialists and Trade Unions. According to the information provided by the Executive Director of the Institute, Doctor of Chemistry, Associate Professor Afsun Sujayev, during this competition aimed at encouraging and motivating young people to science, creating healthy competition between them, young scientists and specialists of the Institute who distinguished themselves by their scientific activities in 2022 year according to the main scientific criteria, I, II and III places will be awarded. The winners will be awarded a diploma and a cash prize.