Doctoral students and dissertators of the Institute of Chemistry of Additives of ANAS have passed their minimum candidate examinations in the speciality
At acad.Y.Mammadaliyev Institute of Petrochemical Processes there have been conducted  minimum candidate examinations for dissertators and doctoral students studying for the preparation of doctors of philosophy and doctors of science in petrochemistry, chemical technology and engineering, oil, gas and coal refining and technology, chemistry and technology of gas processing, fundamentals of chemistry and technology. Among the candidates who passed the exam there were former doctoral students and dissertators of acad.A.Guliyev nstitute of Chemistry of Additives of ANAS – researchers Lala Mahmudova and Khadija Mamedyarova. Their knowledge in petrochemistry was tested.
For information, it should be noted that the final minimum exams will be passed on December 17. In general, the exam will be conducted in accordance with the quarantine rules – a total of 38 people in the specified specialties in two sessions and 5 people in each session.