International expert activity of a young specialist of the Institute of Chemistry of Additives of ANAS awarded a certificate
Mansura Huseynova, Junior Research Fellow of the Laboratory “Analysis and Physico-Chemical Research of Organic Compounds, Additives and Lubricating Oils”  of the Institute of Chemistry of Additives of  Azerbaijan National Academy of Sciences. He was engaged in an independent expert assessment of the article on the synthesis of organometallic complexes by methods of fine organic synthesis and the study of their structure, as well as their physiological activity.
It should be noted that the journal Applied Organometallic Chemistry, published by Wiley, one of the world’s leading publishers, included in the database of the Web of Science. Each issue includes important and topical theoretical issues of chemistry, structural chemistry, synthesis, physical and chemical properties (mechanisms of reactions) and original works on the practical application of organic compounds. The journal publishes full articles, reviews and mini-reviews of scientific research in all areas of organic and metall-organic chemistry, covering basic metals, transition metals and lanthanides. All scientific information, presented in the journal, should include material science, nano-science, catalysis, catalysts, organic synthesis with the help of metals,