Leading researcher of the Institute of Chemistry of Additives of ANAS to be awarded diploma and  prize
An article by leading researcher of  the Laboratory of Protective Additives of the Institute of Chemistry of Additives of ANAS, Ph.D. in Chemistry, associate professor Oruj Nabiyev  published in the famous journal “Biochemical and Molecular Toxicology” of  Wiley Publisher  was included in the list of the most cited scientific papers among international class publications published in this prestigious journal for 2018-2019. In this regard, he was awarded a diploma and  prize of 300 manat by the director of the institute, academician Vagif Farzaliyev.
It should be noted that for this important achievement, Wiley Publisher invited O.Nabiyev to publish his articles in Journal of Cellular Physiology (impact factor – 4.522), Journal of Cellular Biochemistry (impact factor – 3448) and Phytotherapy Research (impact factor – 3.09).