A festive event on the occasion of the Victory Day on November 8 was held at the Institute of Chemistry of Additives
On November 4, 2021, an event devoted to the Victory Day on November 8 was held at academician A.Guliyev Institute of Chemistry of Additives of ANAS.
Opening the event, Director General of the Institute, Academician Vagif Farzaliyev noted  of the  importance of this historical day for the people of Azerbaijan. He noted the leadership of President Ilham Aliyev in victory and the special role in the ideological struggle at the international level in achieving victory. He sent his greetings to the participants on the occasion of glorious holiday.
At the event, a video  of the researcher Konul Kakhramanova dedicated to the 44-day Patriotic War and Victory Day was shown.
Chief of the Civil Defense Staff Huseyn Dunyamaliev and leading researcher Nusrat Aliyev spoke about the heroism and dedication of the army and people in the 1st and 2nd Karabakh wars, about the care and assistance of the state and people to martyrs and war veterans.