Former doctoral and dissertation students at the Institute of Chemistry of Additives have taken exams in their specialty subjects
On December 05-06, 2022, the exams for the preparation of PhD in chemistry were held at academician Ali Guliyev Institute of Chemistry of Additives of the Ministry of Science and Education of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
In the examinations held with the participation of the members of the doctoral examination commission, which was chaired by academician Vagif Farzaliyev, the director general of the institute, the professional knowledge of the former doctoral and dissertation students of this scientific institution – Ibadulla Mahmudov, Konul Kahramanova, Gunay Ismayilova, Leyla Safarova and Tarana Ibrahimova – was tested in written and oral form, checked and highly rated.