Anniversary event has taken place at the ICA
The head of the Additives and Lubricant Compositions Laboratory of the Institute of  Chemistry of Additives of ANAS, Doctor of Science in Engineering, Professor Javadova Hagigat Aliashraf kizi is 80 years old. In connection with the anniversary, a wide meeting of the Academic Council was held at the institute. Opening the event, the director of the institute, academician Vagif Farzaliyev spoke about the scientific activities of Professor Javadova, the main directions of which are research having importance in the national economy, as well as the study of organic compounds as additives to lubricants and the creation of various modern motor oils. Her successful activities in the public life of the institute were also noted. Then he handed over the Honorary Diploma of the ANAS Division of Chemical Sciences, on behalf of all the institute staff he congratulated her, wished her many years of life, good health and success in scientific research.
Further, the deputy director of the institute for science, professor M.Movsumzade, scientific secretary, chief scientific researcher M. Safarova, department head N.Mirsalimova, professor P. Mammadova, chief scientific researcher D.Hasanov, professor F.Mammadov, senior researcher E.Nagiyeva, associate professors A.Sujayev, B.Musayeva, Yu. Pishnamazzade, N.Aliyev congratulated Professor Javadova and expressed their best wishes.