Motor oils created at the Institute of Chemistry of Additives of ANAS successfully passed the test in Ukraine
At the request of Ukrainian specialists in the development of M-16ИХП-3У high-pressure motor oil specialists of the Experimental-Industrial Plant, a resident of the ANAS High Technologies Park, together with researchers from the Institute of Сhemistry of Additives (ICA) conducted research in this direction and prepared 10-15 samples according to the recipe.
M-16ИХП-3У motor oil, the parameters of which correspond to the requirements of Ukrainian specialists, was tested in Ukraine and showed satisfactory results. It is expected that this oil, which received a positive reaction from Ukrainian experts, will be ordered in the future.
It should be noted that recipes and quality indicators of all products have been accredited by the State Committee for Standardization, Metrology and Patents of the Republic of Azerbaijan, developed quality passports.