The article of scientists of the Institute of Chemistry of Additives of ANAS has been published in a prestigious foreign journal
Another article  by the scientists of the Institute of Chemistry of Additives of the National Academy of Sciences of Azerbaijan – academician Vagif Farzaliev, doctor of chemical sciences, professor Nazim Mustafayev and PhD in Technics Khuraman Efendiyeva has been published in the Russian Journal of Organic Chemistry with impact factor (V.M. Farzaliev, N.P. Mustafayev, Kh.K. Efendieva and M.N. Abbasova. Synthesis of new derivatives of o-butyl xanthic acid, Russian Journal of Organic Chemistry, 2020, v. 56, No. 6, pp. 1–4).
According to the Institute, the article is devoted to the synthesis and study of new derivatives of o-butylxanthic acids.
It should be noted that this journal, issued by Springer, regularly publishes articles on the latest scientific developments in the field of organic chemistry. The impact factor of the journal, which is included in the Web of Science and Scopus and other international scientific databases, is 0.716.