The Institute of Chemistry of Additives of ANAS announced a voluntary donation campaign to support the “Yashat” Foundation
A voluntary donation campaign has been announced at Academician A.Guliyev Institute of Chemistry of Additives of Azerbaijan National Academy of Sciences to support the Yashat  Foundation. According to, deputy director for scientific affairs of the Institute, member of the YAP Board, Associate Professor Afsun Sujayev members of the NAP Territorial Organization, the Council of Young Scientists and Specialists and the Free Trade Union appealed to the administration with a proposal to donate to the Yashat Foundation. have done. Therefore, the campaign was launched on June 1, 2021. Almost all employees have joined this initiative. The amount donated so far is AZN 4,500. The campaign will last until June 25, 2021.
It should be noted that earlier ICA employees voluntarily donated AZN 14,210 from their salaries to the Armed Forces Assistance Fund during the 44-day Patriotic War.