Issues of joint cooperation of the Institute of Chemistry of Additives of ANAS and High-Tech Park of ANAS were discussed
Today, at academician A.M.Guliyev Institute of Chemistry of Additives(ICA) of ANAS, there was held a meeting with representatives of the High-Tech Park (HTP) of ANAS. The meeting was attended by Deputy Director for Production of the Experimental Production Plant (EPP), resident of the Technopark Sakhavat Rustamov and the chief engineer of the plant Adil Agayev.
The director of the institute, academician Vagif Farzaliyev said that the main purpose of the meeting was to identify priority areas and topics for the implementation of joint projects between the two institutes at the next stage to ensure the implementation of the tasks set by the President of ANAS, academician Ramiz Mehdiyev. Informing about the joint projects implemented between the two enterprises, Farzaliyev noted that the level of cooperation is satisfactory. According to him, a number of important scientific results obtained in the scientific research institute headed by him were carried out at the Research and Production Association “Ashgar”, which is the HTP resident:  “As you know comparative tests of special-purpose motor oil M-16IHP-3U created by our scientists were carried out at a specialized enterprise in Ukraine. During the tests, our oil was superior in all respects to the oil taken for comparison. In the near future, representatives of the plant will arrive in Azerbaijan to discuss the signing of contracts and upcoming issues”. According Farzaliyev negotiations with Pakistan are also underway to ensure the export of this oil, which has successfully passed a four-stage test and received positive feedback.
The director of the ICA expressed confidence that by further developing joint cooperation between the two institutions in various fields, good results would be achieved.
At the end of the event, suggestions and recommendations were made to expand cooperation between the ICA, HTP and EPP, and appropriate instructions were given