Regular meeting of ICA Free Trade Union
On  September 26, 2017  the reporting meeting of  the Committee of Free Trade Union of acad.A.Guliyev Institute of Chemistry of ANAS  was held.  The vice-chairman of Free Trade Union of ANAS  Sayar Abdullayev  participated at the meeting.  The chairman of the Committee, Prof. Dr. Fikrat Mammadov in his report noted  that for the reporting period, some workers had been given some support for the solution of their social problems and provided  for their financial need. He also talked about the problems of the Committee and their  solutions.
Then  the Audint Committee  made report. As a whole the activity of the Committee of Free Trade Union was estimated satisfactorily. New members of  the Committee and the Audit Committee were elected: Iskhakov Elhan (chaiman), deputy –director Zulfugarov Elman, Gulaliyev Ikram, Mammadova Kamala, Guliyev Rafik (members).
Also, the new Audit Commission was elected: Nabiyev Oruj (Chairman), Osmanova Sabiya and Kerimli Kamala (members).
According to the agenda of the meeting  deputy-director  Zulfugarov Elman and the chairman of the Committee of  Free Trade Union of the Institute Isakov Elkhan were elected as delegates for participating at the Congress of Free Trade Union of ANAS.